Cedarwood oil is helpful to encourage lymphatic drainage and very useful in skin and hair care.
Cedarwood oil is steam- distilled from the wood-chippings of Cedarwood trees that grow in the Atlas mountains in Morocco and Northern Western Algeria. Cedarwoods's sweet, woody aroma has a warming and reputed aphrodisiac effect.
Safety information: Some references refer to it being contraindicated during pregnancy.
SOil's Our organic certification is issued by an independent third party (ECOCERT), who on an annual basis inspects our farming and processing facilities to ensure we meet strict organic requirements and remain truly organic; rather than just saying it.
choosing a selection results in a full page refresh